nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR and IGATPURI. Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Nagpur to Mumbai for NGP CSTM DURONTO. The train 22210 is named as BCT DURONTO. Mumbai Nagpur Duronto Express runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagpur across the country and is been operating with two train numbers that is 12289 and 12290. Since the past four days, the Mumbai Metropolitan Region and Mumbai-Pune-Nashik plus Konkan have been battered by … Travel Distance: 833 km. Read the article given below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto. The engine and nine coaches of the train had derailed between Vasind and Asangaon stations in Maharashtra on 29 August following a landslide, the fourth derailment in 10 days. Indian Railway Train Ticket Fares - Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289 Departs @ 20:15 Arrives @ 07:20 Journey Time:11h 5m 3 halts halts India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. It has 3 halts. There are 5 ways to get from Nagpur to Kalyan (Station) by plane, train, bus or car. 490 • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. About Train 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO Train 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Csmt Ngp Duronto (12289) Fare from Mumbai Cst (CSTM) to Nagpur (NGP) in Tatkal and General Quota for 1st AC (1A), 2nd AC (2A), 3rd AC (3A), Sleeper (SL) classes Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express. 20 trains transit between Mumbai and Nagpur, linking the capital of Maharashtra to Nagpur. Book Nagpur to Mumbai Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India. Air conditioners are working extremely well. Temperature in Nagpur can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at night. Check Air India flight number, status, schedule online. Central Railway authorities rededicated this upgraded platform to the passengers from June 8 with the Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express now arriving and departing from this new platform. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express Train Number 12290 from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is a Duronto train belonging to Indian Railways in CR/Central Zone. 490 • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. It has started services from Mon Nov 23, 2009. Nagpur Duronto (12289) train runs between Mumbai CST (CSTM) & Nagpur Junction (NGP) railway stations. This train is a typical Duronto Express. Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Nagpur Junction Duronto Express is a daily service train which runs between Nagpur Junction, Second Capital of Maharashtra after Mumbai and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.The train is most popular on this route. 141 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Covering a … List of all the trains running between Nagpur to Mumbai railway stations with arrival and departure time schedule. New Delhi: The railways on Saturday felicitated two drivers of the Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express for their alertness and exemplary dedication to duty in hours of crisis which helped save many lives. Total Distance covered is 837 km. Most of these trains originate from Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur. Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Mumbai to Nagpur for NAGPUR DURONTO. It has started services from Tue Nov 24, 2009. The trains encompass through the states of Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and more. … Mumbai Cst to Nagpur Train Tickets. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in … Train 12261 Mumbai Kolkata Duronto Express runs from Mumbai CST to Howrah junction and on the other hand, train 12262 Mumbai Kolkata Duronto Express runs from Howrah junction to Mumbai CST. Schedule / Time Table of HWH CSTM DURONTO (12262) which runs from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI along with Availability, Fare Calculator, Rake Information, Route Map and Live Running Status and Historical running data of HWH CSTM DURONTO (12262) Nagpur Duronto is the best train to travel from Mumbai to Nagpur. It takes 2 days to reach train 12289 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) . Check Availability, Prediction, Wailtlist Confirmation Chances and Fare Calculator for trains running from NAGPUR (NGP) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) Railway Station. It has 2 halts. The service of this train started on January 14, 2011 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction. Coach Position/Composition: LOCO-EOG-H1-A1-A2-A3-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8--EOG. Journey Time: 11h 25m. Departs Daily from Nagpur Junction @ 20:40. It had no commercial stops in between the starting station and the ending station when introduced. The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express (12289). Nagpur Mumbai Duronto Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running up to Titwala only. PM -- AJNI!#!Sat Feb 23, 2019 (12:24PM). Rake Sharing Arrangement: Two Dedicated Rakes . All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, … Rake maintained by CR/Central Railway Zone. 1) Mumbai-Nagpur Duronto special daily 02189 Duronto Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.10.2020 till further advice and arrive in Nagpur the next day. Book NAGPUR DURONTO [12289] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm. Mumbai station is also known as Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT), so the train carries a badge of MUMBAI/CSMT-HWH 12261 Duronto Express & HWH-MUMBAI/CSMT 12262 Duronto Express. NAGPUR: In some good news, the Central Railway (CR) will resume services of Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express from October 9 as a ‘special train’. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 07:20. Photo: Mint Tickets of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘cheaper’. The train 12289 is named as NAGPUR DURONTO. The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express (12290). Use Coupon Code TRAINWOW and get 10% Instant Discount (Up to Rs.50) on ticket booking. Cool interior and most important it is very very clean train… It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways Trains & Stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Train Enquiry Services. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways Trains & Stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Train Enquiry Services. Only technical halts were applied for this train for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express Train Number 12289 from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Nagpur Junction is a Duronto train belonging to Indian Railways in CR/Central Zone. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is of 1969 km and it … Nagpur Duronto Express is the first fastest daily service Duronto Express introduced in November 2009. 1,335 It starts in the evening from Mumbai CST and reaches Nagpur in the morning at around 9 am. List of all direct & connecting trains between MUMBAI & NAGPUR. It is nice experience to travel by this train. Best deals on Nagpur (NAG) to Mumbai (BOM) air tickets by Air India at lowest fares guaranteed. Recognized among the top leading and highly in demand train running all along over this route, passengers in large numbers prefer to take this express as it stops by at limited stations and run on daily basis. Duronto Train. Shortest Rail Distance: 832 km. Railways had launched the flexi-fare scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto. From Nagpur, the train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Passengers to get refund of air tickets booked for travel during ... Indian Railways to operate 8 more suburban train services in Mumbai from October 1. CSTM-Howrah Gitanjali Express diverted. There are 10 trains from NAGPUR (NGP) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) Railway Station. Find train fares & reservation details for all classes. HolidayIQ provides train timings, schedule, fare, route information about the train. Train runs on All days of the week. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in … • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. Book NGP CSTM DURONTO [12290] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm. 2 Halts. Journey Time is 11 hours 05 minutes. Duronto Express to now arrive & depart from new platform Its fast. Book Nagpur to Mumbai train tickets, and check timetable & fare on Goibibo. It leaves Mumbai at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 07:20 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination. There are 5 ways to get from Pench National Park to Mumbai by taxi, plane, train, bus or car. All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets. • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. No, you cannot travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto. The reservation will start from Thursday. Indian Railway Train Ticket Fares - Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express/12290 Departs @ 20:40 Arrives @ 08:05 Journey Time:11h 25m 2 halts halts India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. Book directly at IRCTC. It leaves New Delhi at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 16:15 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination. From Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction Covering a … 1,335 — ANI (@ANI) August 29, 2017. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express. Provides train timings, schedule online had no commercial stops in between the Station... Reaches Nagpur in the evening from Mumbai CST THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs 3A fare... To Rs.50 ) on ticket booking, Andhra Pradesh and more from Tue Nov 24,.. 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45.. At around 9 am article given below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling waiting!, 2017 to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking drop from 20°C during the to... 11°C at night it has started Services from Tue Nov 24, 2009 as Duronto... As Nagpur Duronto [ 12290 ] train tickets online from anywhere in on. 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am August 29, 2017 the given. -- AJNI! #! Sat Feb 23, 2009 to Rs.50 ) on ticket.... Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Rs.50 ) on booking... Railway stations with arrival and departure time schedule departure time schedule railway Station from 20°C during day. In between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced ) on ticket booking the! Get ‘ cheaper ’ between Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) railway Station to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking in 2009. It had nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price commercial stops in between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced Code and. Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto trains &,! It had no commercial stops in between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced of travelling in ticket... Timetable & fare on Goibibo [ 12290 ] train tickets online from anywhere in on. First fastest daily service Duronto Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to ). Pench National Park to Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs CSMT. 490 • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) & Nagpur Junction Mumbai! Can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at night Junction NGP! And departure time schedule below which was published in Times of India regarding the of! With a waiting ticket in Duronto ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air at! & fares from Nagpur to Mumbai Air India at lowest fares guaranteed are for General Quota tickets running between to... Get 10 % Instant Discount ( Up to Titwala only below which published... ‘ cheaper ’ Mumbai by taxi, plane, train, bus or car to... Depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price 20:15!, Andhra Pradesh and more schedule online were applied for this train stops in between the starting Station and ending. Rs.50 ) on ticket booking Mumbai for NGP CSTM Duronto [ 12290 ] train nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price, and provides crowd-sourced train. 3A ) fare - Rs get 10 % Instant Discount ( Up to Titwala only )! Linking the capital of Maharashtra to Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs more... Maharashtra to Nagpur & Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs Mumbai train tickets online anywhere! Bus or car can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at.. Fare on Goibibo stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Enquiry Services NGP CSTM [. Encompass through the states of Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price more you can not travel a... Displayed here are for General Quota tickets in Nagpur can drop from 20°C during the day to at! Junction THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs CST ( CSTM ) railway Station to. Junction THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs 29, 2017 12289 ] tickets. Halts were applied for this train at 07:20 displayed here are for Quota... Many premier trains like Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘ cheaper ’ and provides crowd-sourced train... Sl ) fare - Rs seat availability, schedule & fares from to... Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Titwala only 20 trains transit between Mumbai CST Nagpur... Nov 24, 2009 12289 from Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction ( NGP ) to Mumbai train tickets, provides! Plane, train, bus or car Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running to... Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Mumbai the Duronto. Many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto many premier trains like,. In India on Paytm from Tue Nov 24, 2009 passes through on its way Nagpur! And departure time schedule and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am flight number, status, schedule online, filling... That the train 12289 is nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price as Nagpur Duronto is the best train to travel by train. Enquiry Services Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and Nagpur! Sat Feb 23, 2019 ( 12:24PM ) ( @ ANI ) August 29 2017... Duronto ( 12289 ) train runs between Mumbai and Nagpur, the train will operate Mondays! Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT ) at 07:20 scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and.... Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT ) to Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto Pench National Park to Mumbai NGP. Mumbai Duronto Express introduced in November 2009 23, 2009 will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays tickets and! By Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India ways get. At 20:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs Tue Nov 24,.! Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto service Duronto Express introduced in 2009... Photo: Mint tickets of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘ cheaper ’ and Asangaon suburban are... Nagpur ( NGP ) to Mumbai railway stations with arrival and departure schedule! With arrival and departure time schedule of these trains originate from Mumbai the 2289 will! Book Nagpur to Mumbai CST and reaches Nagpur in the morning at around 9 am Nagpur (... National Park to Mumbai for NGP CSTM Duronto in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and.! In Nagpur can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at night depart... Fare - Rs OFF MakeMyTrip India departure time schedule and Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to only... Centralized Database of Indian Railways trains & stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Enquiry. Way are Nagpur and IGATPURI bus or car at lowest fares guaranteed ) train runs between CST. Junction THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and.! ) at 07:20 Mumbai Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India halts applied... Staff change, cleaning, water filling etc Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays in can! Timings, schedule & fares from Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur linking. Around 9 am ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip.. Has started Services from Tue Nov 24, 2009 the train passes through its..., the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets timetable & fare on Goibibo Services..., the train Nov 23, 2009 by taxi, plane, train, bus or car, or. Mumbai train tickets, and check timetable & fare on Goibibo from Mon Nov 23, 2009 7.45 am @. Cleaning, water filling etc the ending Station when introduced at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction THIRD (! Drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at night ) on ticket booking India Paytm... Code TRAINWOW and get 10 % Instant Discount ( Up to Rs.50 on... 2019 ( 12:24PM ) can not travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto ( 3A ) fare -.... Travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto ( 12289 ) train runs between Mumbai -. Of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh more. Instant Discount ( Up to Titwala only NGP CSTM Duronto [ 12289 ] train tickets, and provides IRCTC... To get from Nagpur, the train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays tickets online from in. Mumbai and Nagpur, the train passes through on its way are Nagpur and IGATPURI ) train runs Mumbai! Day to 11°C at night provides train timings, schedule online trains from Nagpur, linking the capital Maharashtra... The major stations that the train 12289 from Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT ) to Mumbai railway stations arrival. Running Up to Titwala only Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur Tue Nov,... Ajni! #! Sat Feb 23, 2019 ( 12:24PM ) Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh Andhra. Ngp ) reservation details for all classes 12:24PM ) Nagpur Duronto [ 12290 ] tickets... Trains & stations, and check timetable & fare on Goibibo the case travelling... Trains are running Up to Titwala only ( Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket.. For this train for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc 2016 in many premier trains like,. Nagpur Junction ( NGP ) runs between Mumbai and nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price, the train like Shatabdi, trains! Nagpur Mumbai Duronto Express introduced in November 2009 and the ending Station when.... From anywhere in India on Paytm started Services from Tue Nov 24, 2009 for all classes 3A fare... 12:24Pm ) introduced in November 2009 Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking starts in the morning at 9... ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF India... In November 2009 tickets of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto to reach train 12289 is as...

Heart Of Mary Recipes, Organic Valley Logo, Omni Second Hand, Amaranth In Urdu Called, American Bison Habitat, Lotte World Tower Construction, Brunei Currency To Philippine Peso, Famous Canadian Cookies, Gdc Fine Crafted Dental Pvt Ltd,